Chauffeured transfers in Stavanger · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Stavanger with the fare shown first
Stavanger arranges pre-booked transfers in Stavanger (Norway). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in NOK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in NOK, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Stavanger, each with its page
- Stavanger Airportfrom NOK 150.000 min
- Solastrandenfrom NOK 197.006 min
- Sola Strand Hotelfrom NOK 197.006 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Stavanger requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Stavanger and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Stavanger
NOK 150.00
the cheapest route
0 min
Sola Airport → Stavanger Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Stavanger, in NOK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sola Airport → Stavanger Airport0 km · 0 minNOK 150.00from
- Stavanger Airport → Solastranden2.6 km · 6 minNOK 197.00from
- Stavanger Airport → Sola Strand Hotel2.6 km · 6 minNOK 197.00from
- Sola Airport → Solastranden2.6 km · 6 minNOK 197.00from
- Sola Airport → Sola Strand Hotel2.6 km · 6 minNOK 197.00from
- Stavanger Airport → Scandic Stavanger Forus8 km · 12 minNOK 335.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sola Airport → Stavanger Airport | 0 km | 0 min | NOK 150.00 | See details |
| Stavanger Airport → Solastranden | 2.6 km | 6 min | NOK 197.00 | See details |
| Stavanger Airport → Sola Strand Hotel | 2.6 km | 6 min | NOK 197.00 | See details |
| Sola Airport → Solastranden | 2.6 km | 6 min | NOK 197.00 | See details |
| Sola Airport → Sola Strand Hotel | 2.6 km | 6 min | NOK 197.00 | See details |
| Stavanger Airport → Scandic Stavanger Forus | 8 km | 12 min | NOK 335.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Stavanger
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Stavanger Airport
from NOK 150.00Airport
Flyplassvegen 230, 4055 Sola
See prices and book →Sola Airport
from NOK 150.00Airport
Skvadronvegen, 4050 Sola
See prices and book →Jåttåvågen stasjon
from NOK 395.00Station
Stavanger, Norway
See prices and book →Sandnes bussterminal Ruten
from NOK 492.00Station
Sandnes, Norway
See prices and book →Stavanger bussterminal
from NOK 477.00Station
Stavanger, Norway
See prices and book →Stavanger stasjon
from NOK 488.00Station
Stavanger, Norway
See prices and book →Aleris Stavanger
from NOK 477.00Hospital
Lagårdsveien 80, 4010 Stavanger
See prices and book →Avdeling for fysikalsk medisin og rehabilitering
from NOK 496.00Hospital
Rektor Berntsens gate 12, 4022 Stavanger
See prices and book →Forus og Gausel Legesenter
from NOK 412.00Hospital
Gullspennetunet 1, 4032 Stavanger
See prices and book →Stavanger DPS
from NOK 509.00Hospital
Adjunkt Hauglands gate 34, 4022 Stavanger
See prices and book →Stavanger University Hospital
from NOK 441.00Hospital
Gerd-Ragna Bloch Thorsens gate 8, 4011 Stavanger
See prices and book →Stavanger University Hospital Ullandhaug
from NOK 388.00Hospital
Leif Larsens gt. 8, 4021 Stavanger
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Stavanger?
In Stavanger and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Stavanger centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in NOK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in StavangerDrive with Stavanger in Stavanger
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Stavanger?
The fare in NOK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Stavanger?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Stavanger?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Stavanger, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car